Book by Cadnum Michael
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : As New. N° de réf. du vendeur 230206271
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Etats-Unis
Bob Korn (illustrateur). New York: St. Martin's Press:, 1991. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 197 pp. Cover artwork by: Bob Korn First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, N° de réf. du vendeur 1728
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_462261369
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Etats-Unis
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. B6 - A hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have tanning and light shelf wear. Subtle and evocative, Sleepwalker is a deeply haunting tale certain to keep readers awake all night, pacing, pacing. 8.5"x5.75", 197 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. N° de réf. du vendeur EC33990BB
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Signed by the author. First edition. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0003126579
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (horror tales). N° de réf. du vendeur S10B-04607
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Cameron-Wolfe Booksellers, Taos, NM, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Bob Korn (dustjacket cover) (illustrateur). Reprint. An anthropologist at the end of his tether joins a dig which unearths an 8th-century bog man. The bog man awakens, and the dark secrets in the anthropologist's past surface as well. 197 pages. CONDITION: The book itself is bright, tight, unmarked, and likely unread, with negligible shelf-wear. Its dustjacket - now in a clear mylar (removable) protective cover - is complete (not price-clipped), unmarked, and uncreased, also with negligible shelf-wear. This is an outstanding copy - at an excellent price. Inscribed by Author(s). N° de réf. du vendeur HW316
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Bob Korn (Jacket) (illustrateur). First Edition. New York: St Martin's Press 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312049951 . Author's second novel. An unearthed bog man. 197 pages. Near Fine copy with light bump to the top edge of the rear board in Fine jacket. clph. N° de réf. du vendeur 65391
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. New York: St Martin's Press 1991 Hardcover. 0312049951 . First edition. Author's second novel [about an unearthed bog man]. 197 pages. Fine copy in Fine jacket. clph. N° de réf. du vendeur 11458
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Brenner's Collectable Books ABAA, IOBA, Manasquan, NJ, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo.,197pp. Beautiful Stated First Edition, one of only 1100 unnumbered copies printed of the Trade Edition. Square, tight and clean throughout with little or no wear. Equally attractive unclipped dust-jacket, ($15.95), is fresh and bright with no chipping, creases, toning or tears. A gorgeous collectable copy. N° de réf. du vendeur 015492
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)