Book by Niven Larry
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
"This rousing sequel to the classic Ringworld continues the adventures of Louis Wu and Speaker-to-Animals on that fantastic planet."--School Library Journal An ALA Best Book for Young Adults
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. N° de réf. du vendeur 0345260090-11-1
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_435687472
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_447739248
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
mass_market. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_442995907
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_417938537
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_465910072
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. MARCH 1981 PRINTING. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 355 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. N° de réf. du vendeur 032772
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Fair. 1ST MARCH 1981. SORRY MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. 355 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. N° de réf. du vendeur SKU1050025
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Etats-Unis
A Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good/VG. 0345260090 Good+ Maybe VG. N° de réf. du vendeur 024014
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 3206415-6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)