Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR010251293
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Good. Light wear to boards. Light toning to pages with some spotting. DJ has some edge wear and light toning. N° de réf. du vendeur 9999-999105940722
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Allemagne
London, Macdonalds and Jane's 1975. 160 Seiten m. zahlreichen, meist farbigen Abbildungen. Orig. Hardcover, Schutzumschl., 4°. Name am Vorsatz, sonst gut erhalten. N° de réf. du vendeur B53030
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Bound in blue cloth, this hardcover 1975 First Edition is Vg in Vg wrapper. 160pp with numerous illustration in colour and B/W photographs. Flags and Standards for the three Services with detailed explanation and descriptions of the pictures. Includes 60 fullpage colour plate reproductions of flags. Dustwrapper complete but has been clear taped to boards at endpapers, and protected by transparent film. Minor foxing spots to prelims. Size is 11" x 9". Generally VG. N° de réf. du vendeur 004500
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Allemagne
zahlr. Abb. 28 X 22 cm 160 Seiten Schutzum. Leicht angeschmutzt Schutzum. Berieben Papier leicht gebräunt Sprache: Englisch Einband: Leingeb. Mit Schutzumschlag 860 gr. N° de réf. du vendeur 48738
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Allemagne
160 S., reich bebildert, OPbd., 4*. Gut erhaltener Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. 32 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000. N° de réf. du vendeur 343241
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Allemagne
Etat : Sehr gut. 160 S. Einband leicht berieben. Besitzvermerk. - The progression of national colours from the German Federation of 1848 to the Third Reich of 1933 -- The Bremen Incident -- The Law relating to the National Flag, 15 September 1935 -- The regulations governing the use of the National Flag on ocean-going merchant ships -- Personal standards and command flags -- The methods used for displaying command flags and personal standards on motor vehicles -- Unit Colours used during the Imperial German and Weimar Republic periods -- The Führer Decree of 16 March 1936. The re-introduction of the presentation of new unit Colours -- The presentation of flags and standards to units of the German armed forces. A chronological listing of known occasions -- The presentation of Colours, the bestowal or amendment of unit traditions and the change of 'arm of service colour' during the war -- Projected commemorative streamers for armed forces units that participated in the German entry into Austria, the Sudetenland, Bohemia-Moravia and Memel -- Waffenfarben -- Emblems: The German eagle -- The origin and history of the Iron Cross -- The swastika -- The meaning and use of oak leaves and laurel leaves -- The orders relating to the parading of the new unit flags and standards -- Colour parties, their composition and function -- Flag days for the German armed forces -- The use of unit Colours for oath taking ceremonies -- The 'Flag Order of 1944'. The withdrawal of unit Colours and the Total War situation -- The Russian victory parade, Moscow 24 June 1945. ISBN 9780356048796 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550 Mit zahlr. auch farb. Abb.Fadengehefteter Originalpappband mit Schutzumschlag. N° de réf. du vendeur 1010191
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Allemagne
Etat : Gut. 4°, 160 Seiten mit zahlreichen auch einigen farbigen Abbildungen, OPbd. mit farbig illustr. Originalumschlag dieser mit leichten Gebrauchssp. sonst guter Zustand - 1975. ZH483 ISBN: 0356048799 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850. N° de réf. du vendeur 177868
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, Allemagne
Taschenbuch. Etat : Very Good. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, evtl. auch gutes Mängelexemplar---. nein. N° de réf. du vendeur 125263
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)