Book by Schell Orville
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 1/1/1977 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 271 First edition. N° de réf. du vendeur 6888390
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 1/1/1977 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 271 First edition. N° de réf. du vendeur 6602996
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. Ex-library copy. Firm hinges, little wear to the cover. china. N° de réf. du vendeur 45517
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. . Good dust jacket. N° de réf. du vendeur G06D-00504
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0394499050I3N01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 56557672-6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
Hard Cover. Etat : Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good -. (1977), 269pp, illus.,slight soiling to cover, slight foxing to eps & pg edges, slight edgewear to dj. N° de réf. du vendeur 08-1000
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. FIRST edition, first printing. Very mild -- if any -- shelf wear. Unmarked. Near fine. N° de réf. du vendeur 2407290009
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : very good(+). Etat de la jaquette : very good(+). Illustrated, 269pp. 8vo, cloth-backed boards. N.Y.: Random House, 1977. First Edition. N° de réf. du vendeur 104227
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. First edition hardcover with full number line. Inscribed to ffep by Schell. Ex-private library copy with bookplate to fep, small sticker to title page. No other library markings. Schell has inscribed it to "Mountain Travel," the private library. Board edges gently bumped/rubbed, small stain to block edge. Tight and square. The DJ in mylar is sunned to spine, slightly edgeworn. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author. N° de réf. du vendeur 30595
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)