Book by Winterbotham FW
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0440161975I4N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0440161975I5N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0440161975I3N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. G/none, used pb, 270pp. Perfect bound, illustrated, stiff paper wraps with red and black colored text on upper and black text on creased spine; edge wear with horizontal and vertical creases on upper; 1/4" tear and chips at tail of spine; gouge on upper. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight. N° de réf. du vendeur 026113
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Story of the British intelligence agent who infiltrated the Nazi regime in 1934. Some cover wear. September printing. Softcover, mass market paperback. N° de réf. du vendeur 12619
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Creases on cover. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000713643
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : good. First Dell Printing. pocket paperbk, 270, wraps, index, ink name inside front flyleaf, slight wear to cover edges. N° de réf. du vendeur 25237
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Dell Publishing 1979 Near Fine/ Light crease near spine and ever-so-slight bump to upper corner o/w Fine. Page edges dyed teal are bright. Tight tanned pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 361868
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. 1979 1st ed. thus. 270pp. paperback: Good [some cover creases; else a nice clean, complete & tight copy] Frederick William Winterbotham's (1897-1990) personal account of being a British spy in Nazi Germany in the 1930s. N° de réf. du vendeur 18494
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Book Nook, Monroe, MI, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of wear; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, pages and inside covers are lightly yellowed, edges are rubbed and lightly chipped, covers are rubbed from normal shelf wear, page edges are green-tipped. N° de réf. du vendeur 503815
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)