Struggling to follow in the footsteps of his legendary lawman grandfather, private eye Sonny Baca is investigating his cousin Gloria's murder. Gloria's body is found drained of blood, and on her stomach has been carved the Zia sun symbol, which makes Sonny suspect witchcraft. His search for the truth pits him in a conflict between the ways of his ancestors and those of the city.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Struggling to follow in the footsteps of his legendary lawman grandfather, private eye Sonny Baca is investigating his cousin Gloria's murder. Gloria's body is found drained of blood, and on her stomach has been carved the Zia sun symbol, which makes Sonny suspect witchcraft. His search for the truth pits him in a conflict between the ways of his ancestors and those of the city.
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Fair. N° de réf. du vendeur 0446603163-4-18502617
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00070613914
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0003469452
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_468050618
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_464162935
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. N° de réf. du vendeur 0446603163-11-1
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear, faint spine crease; Struggling to follow in the footsteps of his legendary lawman grandfather, private eye Sonny Baca is investigating his cousin Gloria's murder. Gloria's body is found drained of blood, and on her stomach has been carved the Zia sun symbol, which makes Sonny suspect witchcraft. His search for the truth pits him in a conflict between the ways of his ancestors and those of the city. N° de réf. du vendeur 045973
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
mass_market. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_469300896
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_471575224
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. N° de réf. du vendeur 6E10_14_0446603163
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)