Marilyn Grimes is a wife, a mother, a sister, and a daughter. Today, she’s decided to make changes in her life, to do something different. Today, Marilyn Grimes has finally decided to be herself. First, she has to find out who that is.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Terry McMillan is the critically acclaimed, award-winning author of five previous novels and recipient of the Essence Award for Excellence in Literature.
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00047397927
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00047386576
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00058103417
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good Paperback 0451209702. N° de réf. du vendeur ABE-1781327329040
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. N° de réf. du vendeur GWV.0451209702.VG
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_464544422
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_420779174
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_445894723
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_446952728
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 000-540: VG+ copy. Large Paperback with 462 pages. A few spine reading creases and light edge wear, ow/ a beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Appears book was gently read one time. A Humorous Look at African-American Midlife. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 First Paperback Edition August 2006. N° de réf. du vendeur 34091
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)