Book by Renee Winegarten
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0465016839I3N11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0465016839I3N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized. N° de réf. du vendeur 0465016839-01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. First ition edition. Very Good/Very Good (22994) - Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly compressed, lightly slanted spine, ltly bumped corners. Lt spine crease. Lt. bump at top. Ownership embossed stamp on ffep, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Price-clipped dj very good, ltly rubbed, sm. chip at fr flap edge, tanning starting on some edges, inside. 339. N° de réf. du vendeur 22994
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 8vo, 339 pgs., pages clean, bound in brownish yellow cloth, very good and wrapped in very good dust jacket. N° de réf. du vendeur 003082
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly shelf worn with scuffs, soiling & toning. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. N° de réf. du vendeur JCOSwinDOU
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
1978 Winegarten, Renee THE DOUBLE LIFE OF GEORGE SAND; WOMAN AND WRITER NY: Basic Books, c1978 first printing 339pp, index 8vo Fine hardcover in d/j. N° de réf. du vendeur 75032
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : very good. First edition. Firts printing. Hardcover. x+ 339 pp. with bibliography, index. Fine in very good dust jacket. Biography of 19th century literary figure Amantine Lucile Aurore Dupin (1804-1876), a French novelist best known under her non de plume, George Sand. N° de réf. du vendeur WE22489
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: Basic Books, New York, 1978. NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE mylar-protected price-clipped dust-jacket. Not remainder marked. First Edition, First Printing. N° de réf. du vendeur 2209020017
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Etat : G/FR. Black & White Illustrations (illustrateur). New York, NY: Basic Books, Inc. G/FR. (1978). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 339 pp, dj yellowed along edges some, frayed a bit . N° de réf. du vendeur BOOKS226668
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)