Dr Wright's translation of Caspari's Arabic Grammar first appeared in 1859. Since that time it has been thoroughly revised and enlarged, and has become the standard authority. Volume I contains sections on orthography and pronunciation, on the verb, the noun and adjective, on numerals, prepositions, adverbs and conjunctions. Volume II deals with syntax and prosody.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Dr Wright's translation of Caspari's Arabic Grammar first appeared in 1859. Since that time it has been thoroughly revised and enlarged, and has become the standard authority. Volume I contains sections on orthography and pronunciation, on the verb, the noun and adjective, on numerals, prepositions, adverbs and conjunctions. Volume II deals with syntax and prosody.
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 15562172-75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Walden Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Good+. Third Edition. Third Edition 1971. Card covers are edgeworn and creased, original price sticker on lower right corner of front, rear shelf-marked, corners bumped, spine heavily sunned and creased; binding is tight; pages are unmarked. ; 5.25 X 1.5 X 8 inches; 450 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 60605
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Allemagne
22 cm, Paperback. Etat : Gut. Auflage: 3. 317 S., XVI, 450 S. Translated from the german of caspari and edited with numerous additions and corrections. revised by w. robertson smith and m.j. de goeje. Lese- und Lagerspuren, Einband berieben und bestoßen / Gutes Exemplar / H247 63949 247 ISBN 0521094550 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1232. N° de réf. du vendeur 63949
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Gd. condition - Arabic grammar text . (TH21737ml). Book. N° de réf. du vendeur 1737ml
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Allemagne
Paperback. Etat : Sehr gut. third edition, reprindet 1991. oktav paperback. very fine copy / sehr gut. immaculate, ungelesen, tadellos, originalbroschur, 450 seiten. N° de réf. du vendeur 060261
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Softcover. Etat : Good. xviii, 317, xvi, 450 p., 3rd Edition. N° de réf. du vendeur NT0283
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! N° de réf. du vendeur Q-0521094550
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italie
Etat : NUOVO. Cambridge University cm.14x21,5, pp.450, brossura 3 Edition. N° de réf. du vendeur 321388
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
Etat : New. In. N° de réf. du vendeur ria9780521094559_new
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
Etat : New. N° de réf. du vendeur I-9780521094559
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles