Already a multimedia phenomenon, now Batman is poised to command the hardcover bestseller lists with this thrilling account of the Dark Knight. Award-winning writer and Batman editor Dennis O'Neil has created an exciting new novel filled with details that will thrill the imaginations of comic book buyers everywhere. (Ficton--Fantasy)
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00104441040
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_473958463
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_474447920
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Renaissance Gentleman's Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine. N° de réf. du vendeur ABE-1778806288414
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book. N° de réf. du vendeur 141620
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. N° de réf. du vendeur b-452-11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. b-195. N° de réf. du vendeur b-198-27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of a fine hardcover in a fine dustjacket. After a nearly deadly battle with the villain Bane, Batman must decide if his apprentice Azrael can take over as Batman. This story line was adapted by the author from the Gotham City related DC comics beginning with Batman #492 in 1993. N° de réf. du vendeur 1855
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Fine/Fine 1st Edition/ 1st Printing 1994 Dust Jacket wrapped in mylar cover. A Knight's Fall, A Hero's Quest, A Batman Reborn. N° de réf. du vendeur 453
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. N° de réf. du vendeur 46U84_56_0553096737
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)