Many students desire a college degree, or a vocational certification. The problem is planning in advance, believing in oneself, and being told "you can continue studying after high school." Get In Gear: College Knowledge Book delivers a guide that enables students to believe in themselves, understand how to continue their education after high school, and most importantly allow students to discover the array of options available to them upon graduating from high school.Every student deserves an opportunity to better him or herself via an education. This book’s goal is to provide students with a simple step-by-step guide to achieve overall educational success. From understanding why college is important to making that all important college decision, this book will engage and guide students in their educational journey to success. Helping them get in gear.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00072901287
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00098603879
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_441935692
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_459216722
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0615765963I3N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_466863551
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_460160919
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
Paperback / softback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. N° de réf. du vendeur C9780615765969
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! N° de réf. du vendeur Q-0615765963
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)