283 pages. Illustré d'une carte en noir et blanc hors texte. Etat d'usage Couv. légèrement pliée Intérieur acceptable In-12 Carré Broché 'A novel of such intense agony and love, nightmare, suspense, and high adventure that you will never forget it'.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_454621877
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . N° de réf. du vendeur mon0003484759
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0671813781I5N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0671813781I3N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. 1ST MARCH 1978. DIFFERENT COVER BLUE PICTORIAL HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH TAPED CORNERS. 344 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR BUT NO LOOSE PAGES. SUSPENSE. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. N° de réf. du vendeur SKU1074162
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Printing. N° de réf. du vendeur 01025386
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Wraps have light edgewear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". N° de réf. du vendeur 307827A
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped. Pages toned with age. 2nd printing [stated/no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. Upper wrap unglued from binding but not torn-glue dried. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. N° de réf. du vendeur 044489
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. 1978. Paperback. Clean copy in good condition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. N° de réf. du vendeur KRF0005927
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Etat : Good. 1978. Paperback. Clean copy in good condition. . . . . N° de réf. du vendeur KRF0005927
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)