Book by Middlebrook Martin
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. G/G, used, hc, black end papers, vi-x, 378 pages. Interior clean except for usual library marks, rear free end paper missing, paper scuffs to front and back paste-downs, red "L" on page viii with bleed through to two previous pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 007033
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 8903817-6
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 2421938-6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_473217196
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0688031382I3N01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 1542630
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Good. Clean, has good binding, no marks or notations, mild wear to the dust jacket, foxing to the edges. LF. N° de réf. du vendeur 231645
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). William Morrow, 1976. Hardback. The greatest convoy battle of all time-a major turning point in the Battle of the Atlantic, World War II. Hardcover BCE and Jacket in Good Condition. Photographic illustrations. Blue half-cloth with red and gilt lettering, with blue boards. Light spine heel wear; binding tight, solid and square. Pages clean, clear and unmarked and are all a little wavy. Jacket is clean with corner wear and light chipping to spine head and heel, small closed tear on rear upper edge. Nice solid volume with wavy pages. The German U-boat peril during World War II was a real threat to Allied shipping convoys. During the winter of 1942-43, the Germans came close to cutting the North Atlantic lifeline. 97 Allied ships were sunk in the first 21 days of March, 1943. Convoys SC. 122 and HX 229 sailed from New York headed to England; 42 U-Boats trapped them and 21 merchant ships were sunk in this battle," the greatest convoy battle of all time". This is that story. 350 pages with Appendices, Bibliography and Index. 8.5 x 5,75 inches. 1976, William Morrow, New York, New York, USA. N° de réf. du vendeur 024947
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Unclipped DJ in archival cover, small corner chip. N° de réf. du vendeur 015449
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. N° de réf. du vendeur 0688031382
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)