The Observer's Book of Motor Sport
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
Hardback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR006103743
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
Hardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR002172280
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. London, 1975; red cloth covered boards; mild spine edge wear; illustrated jacket in good condition with edge and corner wear and corners of front flap clipped; 16 mo, 5 3/4" to 6 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 192 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur DE045
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. v/g hardback,no inscriptions,in v/g price-clipped (by publisher).1975,1st edition.Print No.512.775.JACKET ILLUSTRATION-Emerson Fittipaldo,in his 1975,Texaco Mclaren ,winning the Argentine Grand Prix. N° de réf. du vendeur 31539
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Royaume-Uni
hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good Jacket. The jacket has a water mark. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. N° de réf. du vendeur 288785
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ladybird & more books, Scunthorpe, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Photo actual book.no fade on dust jacket.number 53 in the series.very good condition. N° de réf. du vendeur OB939
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung. N° de réf. du vendeur 2ba1c64f-7eae-4698-b578-7b672b51186f
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Canada
Hardbound. Etat : Fine(1). Details and results of the great races. The complete story of motor sport told in a simple style. Illustrated by: . N° de réf. du vendeur AM3900
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Roger Godden, Sheerness, KENT, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 192pp. 5.75 x 3.75 inches approx. Dust jacket with slight wear. NEAR FINE / VERY GOOD+. N° de réf. du vendeur 11971
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-Uni
Hardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. 1st 1975. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Observer Book No. 53. 57 b/w photographs and 39 diagrams. Small format. Red boards. Minimal bumping to spine, slight rubbing to corners. Tiny mark to front free-endpaper. Light foxing to textblock else contents clean. Price-cut wrapper is slightly edge creased. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched! N° de réf. du vendeur 1331358
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)