Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00075835900
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. N° de réf. du vendeur FORT536686
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : The Poet's Pulpit, Oakville, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover with jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Both book and jacket are in very good condition. Winner of the 2019 Giller Prize. Additional photos available upon request. N° de réf. du vendeur 002339
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Pages 'N Pages Bookstore, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. This copy is As New in As New dustjacket. Giller Scotia Winner for 2019. N° de réf. du vendeur 159
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. First impression. ; 6.41 X 1.24 X 9.58 inches; 464 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 211824
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Ted Brown, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Signed by Ian Williams on title page. Winner of the 2019 Scotiabank Giller Prize. 446 pages. Minor wear to edges, tiny nick to top rear corner of spine.Dust jacket is protected in a clear sleeve. Signed by Author(s). N° de réf. du vendeur 413925
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : SIGNAL BOOKS & ART, Kitchener, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing of the first Canadian hardcover edition of the Giller Prizewinner SIGNED by Williams on the half-title page with a black ballpoint pen. Turquoise paper boards with tan paper binding, gold titles and white endpapers. A tight copy. Ghost of pencil erasure top edge of ffep. Bottom corner of front board softened. The jacket is bright, crisp and price intact with sharp edges. A much larger trade paper edition was released simultaneously with the hardcover. Signed by Author(s). N° de réf. du vendeur 002554
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : The Poet's Pulpit, Oakville, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover with jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by author on chromosomal family tree page, next to copyright page. Both book and jacket are in fine condition. Winner of the 2019 Giller Prize. Additional photos available upon request. Signed by Author(s). N° de réf. du vendeur 002208
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : West End Editions, Burlington, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Winner of the 2019 Giller Prize. Purchased new and unread. First edition and first printing, signed on the title page by Ian Williams. Winner of the Giller Prize - 2019. Signing event provenance laid in. Signed by Author(s). N° de réf. du vendeur 001474
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : West End Editions, Burlington, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. A Canadian first edition and first printing copy, signed on the title page along with a passage from the book, "Both of their mothers were dying in the background" and dated "2019". Signing event provenance laid in. Very scarce signed and in AS NEW condition. Winner of the Giller Prize (2019). Signed by Author(s). N° de réf. du vendeur 001815
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)