Bring the insight, wisdom, and joy of the faeries into your life.
Using the enchanted art of Brian Froud as your guide, enter into the wise and wonderful world of the faeries. The Faeries' Oracle calls on sylphs, pans, gnomes -- and, of course, faeries -- to lead you on a delightful journey of adventure, discovery, and enlightenment that will illuminate the future and heal the heart and soul. This beautifully designed divination set contains everything you will need to explore this mysterious realm, including:
-A complete deck of 66 radiant cards by Brian Froud featuring goblins, moon dancers, pixies, boggarts, and other faery folk we first met in Good Faeries/Bad Faeries
-208-page illustrated book with text by Jessica Macbeth, which will show you how to read the cards of The Faeries' Oracle, with particular instruction on personally connecting to and communicating with the faeries
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Brian Froud is an artist and author who has created such bestselling books as Good Faeries/Bad Faeries, Lady Cottington’s Pressed Faery Book, and Faeries. The conceptual designer for Jim Henson’s films, The Dark Crystal and Labyrinth, he lives in Devon, England.
Bring the insight, wisdom, and joy of the faeries into your life.
Using the enchanted art of Brian Froud as your guide, enter into the wise and wonderful world of the faeries. The Faeries' Oracle calls on sylphs, pans, gnomes -- and, of course, faeries -- to lead you on a delightful journey of adventure, discovery, and enlightenment that will illuminate the future and heal the heart and soul. This beautifully designed divination set contains everything you will need to explore this mysterious realm, including:
-A complete deck of 66 radiant cards by Brian Froud featuring goblins, moon dancers, pixies, boggarts, and other faery folk we first met in Good Faeries/Bad Faeries
-208-page illustrated book with text by Jessica Macbeth, which will show you how to read the cards of The Faeries' Oracle, with particular instruction on personally connecting to and communicating with the faeries
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Hardback. Etat : Fair. Bring the insight, wisdom, and joy of the faeries into your life. N° de réf. du vendeur 00110520015
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Hardback. Etat : Good. Bring the insight, wisdom, and joy of the faeries into your life. N° de réf. du vendeur 00110106972
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books Inc, Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Hardback. Etat : Fair. Bring the insight, wisdom, and joy of the faeries into your life. N° de réf. du vendeur CIN0743201116A
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books Inc, Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Hardback. Etat : Good. Bring the insight, wisdom, and joy of the faeries into your life. N° de réf. du vendeur CIN0743201116G
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Hardback. Etat : Very Good. Bring the insight, wisdom, and joy of the faeries into your life. N° de réf. du vendeur CIN0743201116VG
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_488906519
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_486778656
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books Inc, Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Hardback. Etat : Very Good. Bring the insight, wisdom, and joy of the faeries into your life. N° de réf. du vendeur CIN0743201116VG
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. N° de réf. du vendeur GWV.0743201116.VG
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
1st Printing. 205pp., with duotone vignettes throughout. Using the enchanted art of Brian Froud as your guide, enter into the wise and wonderful world of the faeries. The Faeries' Oracle calls on sylphs, pans, gnomes -- and, of course, faeries -- to lead you on a delightful journey of adventure, discovery, and enlightenment that will illuminate the future and heal the heart and soul. Illustrated laminated boards. Light shelfwear. Near Fine. N° de réf. du vendeur 102858
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)