Two centuries later, after the events of The Parafaith War, Commander Van C. Albert, the resourceful officer who once defeated a larger enemy ship, indirectly caused the loss of a civilian liner. Cleared by the board of inquiry, but an embarrassment to the high command, he finds himself in dead-end assignments. Seriously wounded foiling an assassination, Van awakes from a coma to find that he's been decorated, promoted, and summarily retired. Looking for new employment, Van will find that a simple piloting job turns him into a point man in a conflict that will shake the worlds.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00071997942
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Fair. N° de réf. du vendeur 0765347121-4-20008474
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 2468985-75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_402936005
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_449205232
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_471360812
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_459093296
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. 1ST OCTOBER 2004. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR WITH SPINE NEATLY REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. 537 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. N° de réf. du vendeur SKU1026791
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. 1ST MMPB EDITION DECEMBER 2004. COVER HAS A FEW CREASES AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 537 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. N° de réf. du vendeur SKU1013242
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Etats-Unis
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Fair. This book is in acceptable condition. N° de réf. du vendeur wi-lz-a-152729
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)