A leading artist tells the aspiring calligrapher how to turn his or her skills into a money-earning craft. Every aspect of the field is covered both with advice and technical guidance.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00098154511
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 15650636-75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. VG+ in mat illustrated wrappers, as published. Oversized paper bound. 79 pp. Covers very lightly rubbed. Front corners lightly bumped, creased. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Very nice reading/instructional copy. N° de réf. du vendeur 11606
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_446643466
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_427244884
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_405367068
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_380764084
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0800839595I5N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Trade Paperback. Etat : Used. N° de réf. du vendeur 887901
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First American Edition, 1st Printing. 80p. A large softcover book in near-fine condition. Top corner of half-title page is crinkled. Previous seller's handwritten price on title page has been erased, but is still faintly visible. Otherwise clean and tight. Measures approx. 11" x 8.5". N° de réf. du vendeur 192504
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)