Book by Tiffany Studios
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_368287964
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_447839249
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur GRP66269143
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. New edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 3502973-6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0804800251I3N01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. dj: fine. book: as new. N° de réf. du vendeur 40088
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4th printing. Near fine price-clipped jacket. N° de réf. du vendeur 089240
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
HARDCOVER. Fourth printing. 96pp, octavo. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good- price-clipped, in mylar cover, Very Good-. N° de réf. du vendeur 93066
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Reprint. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Appears unread. Text is clean and white, no marks. Unclipped DJ shows hint of edgewear. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographs. "This attractive reprint contains 33 plates and is the third of a series put out by the Tiffany Studios, and was first published in 1908. According to Tiffany, it is a "selection of beautiful and interesting specimans, which in color, design and age form a collection preeminent in this country and probably not equaled in the world." (from the jacket). N° de réf. du vendeur D41313
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd printing (1970). 96pp. VG+/VG+ copy, price-clipped. N° de réf. du vendeur 019145
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)