Book by Quirk Lawrence J
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00100958571
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
Etat : Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence! N° de réf. du vendeur X0806502592X4
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0806502592I3N01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0806502592I4N01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 946885-6
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_472385830
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover with price-clipped dustjacket, 256 pages; fair condition; dj chipped and torn at edges; all pages wavy from damp at bottom edge; none stuck together or pulled apart; light foxing to inside covers and first and last few pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. N° de réf. du vendeur ThQuTh7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. "First Edition" stated. Less common as here, in the original green-and-black dust jacket, which still shows the original price of $9.95. Synopses of the films in chronological order, 1929-1970, including "Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde," "Death Takes a Holiday," "Anna Karenina," "A Star Is Born" (the original Janet Gaynor version, 1937), "Nothing Sacred," the wonderful "I Married a Witch," "Death of a Salesman," "The Desperate Hours," "Inherit the Wind," etc. Profusely illustrated with B&W stills. 255 pp. Reduced from $16. N° de réf. du vendeur 005576
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Paperback. Staining to edges of pages. Binding cracked; no pages loose. Text unmarked. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000015998
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 256 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. N° de réf. du vendeur ThQuCa10.1
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)