Book by Godwin Mike
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0812928342I4N01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1998 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia. N° de réf. du vendeur CC03-000103
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. N° de réf. du vendeur K16J-00758
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 53564852-6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : DJ: Good. 1st ed. 333 pp. 6 3/8 x 9 1/2. Blue boards with qtr blue cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Mostly yellow dj, sun-faded at spine. No markings noted. N° de réf. du vendeur 79121
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_466577995
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. Fine in good dust wrapper. DW showing some light shelf wear, remains a nice copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. N° de réf. du vendeur KSG0016578
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Etat : Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. Fine in good dust wrapper. DW showing some light shelf wear, remains a nice copy. . . . . N° de réf. du vendeur KSG0016578
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very Good ; Very Good Jacket. 1998 Random House - Times Books. SIGNED by author on title page. First Edition, stated. First printing: Random House number line of first printing begins with 2. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Hardcover has purple paper-covered boards with purple textured paper-covered spine and gold spine lettering. Appears to be unread. Binding tight. Spine ends lightly bumped. Pages clean and unmarked. 333 pages. Dust jacket has very light edge and surface wear, with some wrinkling at the corners and spine ends. Dust jacket is NOT price clipped. Carefully packed, shipped in a box. signed by author. N° de réf. du vendeur 5123
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : New. Hardcover in beautiful dust jacket, clean, excellent new condition, 1st edition, 2nd printing. Promptly shipped in a box.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 333 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 00-0Q12-0FJT
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)