Book by None
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Open Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000664739
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0832304433I3N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0832304433I5N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_471289324
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 163 pages. The story of Father Thomas Patrick Cunningham, missionary priest to Alaskan Eskimos. Text block is in Near Fine condition. Cover edges lightly rubbed, light 1 1/2" crease in lower cover corner, and several very light spots to front cover. ; 6 x 9"; 163 pages; Moved from "Polar" to "Xian W" 1/2022. N° de réf. du vendeur 91798
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Softcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Portland: Binford & Mort Publishing, (1985). First Edition (stated), Softcover Issue. 8vo. 163pp, Index. Blue softcover, near fine condition (mild crease to lower rear corner). Several photographs. Biography of one priest, as well as some history of the region and those served by Catholic missions in Alaska. ISBN 0832304433; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 163 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 15443
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. book is tight with no markings, great copy. N° de réf. du vendeur 029876
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Signed and Inscribed By Author on title page: "With love, blessings, and best wishes - to len and Marty Renner! - Father Louie - 30 june 1987". N° de réf. du vendeur 0853996
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Trade paperback in very good minus condition. Inscribed by author, Louis L. Renner. Inscribed by Author(s). N° de réf. du vendeur 91489
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australie
Large Paper Back. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 163 pages, includes index. Black/white photos. Minor scuff marks on cover. A clean, straight book. Scans available. N° de réf. du vendeur 009273
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)