Wittgenstein is generally regarded as a difficult philosopher. This comprehensive volume looks at Wittgenstein's development and his relevance to modern though.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Trade Paperback. Etat : Used. N° de réf. du vendeur 1103927
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 0847695468-2-33230600
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_467168695
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_448054675
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : As New. A new book with a small upper, outside corner bump.Gives a straightforward and lively account of some of the central themes of Wittgenstein's writings on meaning, mind and mathematics. N° de réf. du vendeur 5569-10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Softcover. Fine.; 8vo. N° de réf. du vendeur 151630
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Very good, clean and sound condition. N° de réf. du vendeur 214952
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. pbk 244pp covers a tad shelfworn with slight crease to front internally an excellent clean tight unmarked text. N° de réf. du vendeur Ph1453
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-Bas
Etat : Good. Paperback, 8vo. N° de réf. du vendeur 357035-ZE1
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Pays-Bas
Etat : very good. Lanham ; Rowman & Littlefield, c1999. Paperback. xii,244 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780847695461. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY, Wittgenstein, Ludwig (1889-1951). N° de réf. du vendeur 226336
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)