Awareness of, and interest in, the therapeutic properties of crystals have grown enormously in the last few years as users have discovered the wide range of their beneficial effects.
From his experience as Founder of The Crystal Research Foundation and Director of Crystal 2000, Geoffrey Keyte is able to explain electrocrystal therapy, and to detail healing methods, massage and relaxation. There are also insights into the origins of crystal therapy and its application to yoga and the chakras.
With none of the obscurity which so often accompanies works on crystal healing, this book will be of immediate interest and benefit to New Age discoverers and all concerned with a balanced natural therapy for a healthy self.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Geoffrey Keyte pioneered Crystal Healing in the UK, tutoring the first Crystal Healing Certificated Courses in the UK. He is well known as a Crystal Healing Master on the world wide web, with some 35 years of experience in spiritual research, psychic counselling, crystal healing, reiki, past-life regression, massage and reflexology. He has written and published several books and many articles on metaphysical and archaeological matters. He lives in Co Kerry, Ireland.
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR001154312
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The Mystical Crystal: Expanding Your Crystal Consciousness This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . N° de réf. du vendeur 7719-9780852072691
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_461903333
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_430198976
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Very Good. 1767660715. 1/6/2026 12:51:55 AM. N° de réf. du vendeur U9780852072691
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur GRP21174923
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. N° de réf. du vendeur 6545-9780852072691
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover. N° de réf. du vendeur CHL10786852
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Royaume-Uni
revised edition. Etat : fine. fine 1999 revised C W Daniel trade edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse. N° de réf. du vendeur 216018
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Greystone Books, Margate, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. First edition, First Printing. NrF. First edition, first printing. Paperback. PRESENTATION COPY INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, GEOFFREY KEYTE, on half-title page. Inscription reads, 'To ----/with all good wishes and/many crystal blessings/Geoffrey Kyte/6th December 1994'. Profusely illustrated with photographs and line-drawings. 271pp. In this book the author sets out, in simple language the many appications of crystal therapy, healing and techniques. With Bibliography and Index. A near fine copy of a SCARCE first edition, first printing SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Presentation Copy Inscribed And Signed. N° de réf. du vendeur 17802
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)