Book by Engen Rodney
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
Hardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR004034644
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. N° de réf. du vendeur rev2370240571
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_462978227
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_466532280
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. (1995), 128pp, illus., black cloth, bottom corners slightly bumped, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean. N° de réf. du vendeur 16-0958
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000283859
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. London: Lund Humphries Publishers, (1995). First Edition. 10.75 x 8.5 in. 128pp, Index, Reading List. Black boards, fine condition (tiny spot on ffep), in fine dj. From dj: "first book to be devoted solely to this vital chapter in the development of the Pre-Raphaelites". Fully illustrated with the most important examples. ISBN 0853316562; 10.75 x 8.5 inches; 128 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 12201
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. N° de réf. du vendeur 4576111
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000655204
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 128p; ill; 28cm. Notes: Bibliography:p127.- Includes indexSubjects: Millais, John Everett Sir 1829-1896. Hunt, William Holman 1827-1910. Rossetti, Dante Gabriel 1828-1882. Pre-Raphaelite Brotherhood. Prints, English.Prints 19th century. Prints, British. Graphic arts England History 19th century. Prints Great Britain 19th century. Printmakers Great Britain 19th century. Great Britain. Prints-19th century-Great Britain. Prints. Printing History British Isles 19th century. Prints, British - 19th century - 1850-1899. Genre: Illustrated. 3 Kg. N° de réf. du vendeur 406045
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)