Physical description: xiv, 349p: ill; 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography, p. 302-346. Subjects: Communism Czechoslovakia. Czechoslovakia Economic policy 1945-. Genre: Illustrated.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. N° de réf. du vendeur 47763
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
Hardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Corners bumped, a few small stains on boards. N° de réf. du vendeur 334470
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 349 pages. Clean hardback. No dust jacket. Czechoslovakia at the Crossroads: The Economic Development of Communism in Postwar Czechoslovakia (East European Monographes CLXXXVI). N° de réf. du vendeur 088368
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 349 pages. Ex-Library with the usual stamps on preliminaries. Light marks of a removed label on spine cloth. After the library preliminaries a clean hardback. No dust jacket. Czechoslovakia at the Crossroads: The Economic Development of Communism in Postwar Czechoslovakia (East European Monographes CLXXXVI). N° de réf. du vendeur 800630
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
1st edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiv, 349p: ill; 23 cm. Notes:Includes index. Bibliography, p. 302-346.Subjects: Communism Czechoslovakia.Czechoslovakia Economic policy 1945-. Genre:Illustrated. 3 Kg. N° de réf. du vendeur 317529
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Pays-Bas
Etat : very good. New York: Columbia University Press, 1985. Orig. cloth binding. xiv. 349 pp. Index. (East European Monographs 186). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780880330794. Keywords : , Eastern Europe. N° de réf. du vendeur 146890
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
1st edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiv, 349p: ill; 23 cm. Notes:Includes index. Bibliography, p. 302-346.Subjects: Communism Czechoslovakia.Czechoslovakia Economic policy 1945-. Genre:Illustrated. 1 Kg. N° de réf. du vendeur 317529
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. N° de réf. du vendeur 0880330791
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)