Book by Michael Quick Jane Myers Marianne Doezema Franklin
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_468688965
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
softcover. Etat : Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. 4to, 261 pp., Introduction by John Wilmerding. N° de réf. du vendeur 089150
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. PHOTOS (illustrateur). 1st Edition. SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED 213 ILLUSTRATIONS 76 COLOR PLATES BEAUTIFULLY PHOTOGRAPHED LOOK AT THE WORK OF GEORGE BELLOWS PUBLISHED IN CONJUNCTION WITH AN EXHIBIT HELD IN 1992 A LOOK AT MR BELLOW'S LIFE AND ART AND THE BEGINNING OF THE AMERCAN REALIST SCHOOL FAINT SHELFWARE TO COVER OTHERWISE FINE NO BENDS , FOLDS OR CREASES. N° de réf. du vendeur 011124
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. dj: none. book: as new. heavy Language: eng. N° de réf. du vendeur 29830f
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. clean, unmarked copy. N° de réf. du vendeur 356376
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Softcover in illustrated wraps. 4to. As New condition, crisp and clean. Catalogue published to accompany a traveling exhibit of Bellow's work in 1992-1993, from Los Angeles to New York to Columbus, Ohio, to Forth Worth, Texas. Plates are in color and black and white. Introduction by John Wilmerding. 261 pp. Heavy--may reaquire additional postage if shipped other than domestic media mail. N° de réf. du vendeur 73656
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. N° de réf. du vendeur b11920
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Softcover exhibition catalog, 262 pages, good condition: pages a bit curved backwards along right edge; no internal marks. As is; still a fine reading copy. Foreign shipping may be extra. N° de réf. du vendeur ThBeAm20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Trade Paperback. Etat : Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. N° de réf. du vendeur 319574
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. 213 illustrations, including 76 color plates. First paperback edition. Near fine in oversize illustrated wraps. N° de réf. du vendeur 64786
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)