Book by Reichert Mickey Zucker
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
It is a crucial moment in the world of men, as the elves who have survived Ragnarok are determined to destroy humankind! Now with an imposter placed upon the Bearnian throne, the critical balance between Law and Chaos may finally be overthrown. Only a small band of adventurers can free the rightful heir from the elves? clutches...if they don?t run out of time first!
Mickey Zucker Reichert is a pediatrician, parent, animal lover, and author of twenty-some novels including Renshai, Nightfall, Barakhai, and Bifrost series, one illustrated novella, and fifty-plus short stories. She can be found at mickeyzuckerreichert.com.
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00103493244
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur GRP16754786
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_431229263
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0886777151I4N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_468498783
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. X3 - 1996 D.A.W. Books, Inc. First Edition, first printing. The elves have determined to have their revenge on humanity. Their first intent is to push the kingdom of Bearn over the edge into chaos. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N° de réf. du vendeur at487
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_472335162
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Jody A. Lee (illustrateur). First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Near Fine book in Near Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. N° de réf. du vendeur 016873
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Clean Tight And Square No Markings. 1St Edition 1St Printing Little Shelf Wear To Jacket. N° de réf. du vendeur 003614
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. the book has the tips worn and there is some wrinkling of the dj where it is higher than the book. Book has been gently read. N° de réf. du vendeur 245
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)