Gathers unusual epithets and coins humorous new words to describe particular types of people from acersecomics to zetetics
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Fair. N° de réf. du vendeur 0894801554-4-37094530
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 39816007-75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_450166664
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_460672633
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_463547634
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_462502271
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0894801554I3N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. N° de réf. du vendeur BCV.0894801554.VG
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. N° de réf. du vendeur 10F97_26_0894801554
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Good. Unmarked paperback. Front cover is slightly warped. Very light soiling on outer edges of textblock. Very light shelf and corner wear on cover. N° de réf. du vendeur 144663
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)