Book by Langford Jim
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Has DJ. N° de réf. du vendeur FG 412-14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur GRP97780057
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0896512657I4N01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. DJ tanned and scuffed, rubbed, chipped and torn along edges. Board edges have some wear and rubbing. ; 252 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 461239
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. N° de réf. du vendeur 62241
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 2nd printing. Near fine book and jacket. N° de réf. du vendeur 110704
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Second Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book. N° de réf. du vendeur 4864
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pp. photos, stats, etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 791224
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : very good, fair to good. Second Printing. 252, illus., appendices, index, DJ edges worn and creased: small edge tears/chips. Contains two appendices: Cubs season statistics, 1948-1979; and single season Cub all star team 1948-1979. Despite the fact that the Cubs had not won a pennant since 1945, their followers remain staunchly loyal. N° de réf. du vendeur 52325
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Hardcover, illus. Etat : Fine+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Second Printing. Book Very Fine. NO defects. No other names or markings of ANY kind. DJ with 1/2" chip bottom front and light wear at edges, else VG+, not clipped ($11.95). Bodart cover. ; Inscribed and signed by Langford at title page. ; 252 pages; Signed by Author. N° de réf. du vendeur 69176
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)