Physical description; 320 p., [16] p. of plates : ill., facsim., ports ; 26 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. 316-318. Subjects; Great Britain. Army - Biography. Crimean War, (1853-1856). Balaklava (Ukraine), Battle of, 1854. Balaklava, Battle of, Balaklava, Ukraine, 1854. Genres; Bibliography. Biography. Illustrated.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0903754037I3N01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Good. THIS BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community. N° de réf. du vendeur HISTORY/Box78/AS14/230426
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0903754037. N° de réf. du vendeur 5785073
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 320 pages, page edges spotted otherwise very good ivery good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B168. N° de réf. du vendeur 149196
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : G & S Books, Gillingham, KENT, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Hard cover is bumped to spine ends. Kenneth G Wynn has dedicated and signed on the pre Title page. Contains black & white illustrations. Seller Ref: M14875. Signed by One of the Authors. N° de réf. du vendeur 004834
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Anitabooks, HEREFORD, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1973. HARDBACK. A GOOD BOOK IN A WORN DUST JACKET. THE BLUE HARD COVERS ARE VERY TIDY. APART FROM A KNOCK ON THE BOTTOM FRONT CORNER. SOME FOXING ON TOP AND EDGE OF BLOCK. INSIDE THE BOOK THE TEXT AND ILLUSTRATIONS ARE GENERALLY VERY TIDY, EXCEPT FOR SOME FOXING ON THE MARGINS OF THE PHOTOGRAPHIC PLATES, AND SPOTTING OF THE END PAPERS AND PASTEDOWNS. THE DUSTWRAPPER IS FAIR. CHIPPED AND WORN ON EDGES. BROWNED , WITH SOME FOXING SMALL REPAIRED TEAR ON BOTTOM EDGE OF REAR COVER. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS IN A PROTECTIVE CARD WRAP. (MAINLY SHORT BIOGRAPHIES OF THE MEN OF THE LIGHT BRIGADE). N° de réf. du vendeur 042841
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD unclipped dust jacket, no marks in text, strong binding, some wear to top edges of jacket. Book. N° de réf. du vendeur 152928
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
1st Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 320p. Notes: Bibliography: p.316-318. Subjects: Great Britain. Army. Light Brigade Dictionaries. Crimean War, 1853-1856. Balaklava (Ukraine), Battle of, 1854. Other names: Wynn, Kenneth G. 3 Kg. N° de réf. du vendeur 282164
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good +. 1st. Dust Jacket: Yes. Unclipped. External Condition: Small watermark top right hand corner of front cover. Slight wear to edges but complete and picture on front very bright still. Internal Condition: Light foxing at edges and endpapers otherwise internally clean. Author/Editor: Lummis, William M; Wynn, Kenneth G. ISBN: 0903754037. Publisher: J.B.Hayward & Son. Year: 1973. Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover. Illustrated: Yes, B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 320. Keywords: Military, Crimes, Charge Light Brigade. The book for sale is the one in the photo. N° de réf. du vendeur 12508
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Riverport Books of St. Ives (Cambridgeshire), St Ives, CAMBS, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Jacket (Now In Protective Clear Sleeve) Has A Few Small Edge Tears And Edge Creasing. B0ok Itself Has Little Sign Of Wear But Has Foxing To Page Tops. Inscribed by Author(s). N° de réf. du vendeur 103047
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)