VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean and has some creasing to edges. Book has clean with slight staining to page ends. Gift message to first blank page.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR001620567
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR013301865
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Royaume-Uni
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1987). 1987 1st edition. 8vo (159 x 241mm). Pp148. B/w illustrations by Martin Knowelden. Black boards, spine titled in silver-gilt. Slightly bumped and used. Good-plus in spine-faded dust-wrapper. This is the story of Brian Plummer's tour of the north of Scotland in the company of tinkers, gypsies, falconers and other eccentrics. "I dedicate this book to Gina, who knew the bad times - and they were many." . N° de réf. du vendeur 61336
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Royaume-Uni
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1987). 1987 1st edition. 8vo (159 x 241mm). Pp148. B/w illustrations by Martin Knowelden. Black boards, spine titled in silver-gilt. Spotting to top edge, end-papers slightly browned. Good-plus in slightly tanned dust-wrapper. First edition. This is the story of Brian Plummer's tour of the north of Scotland in the company of tinkers, gypsies, falconers and other eccentrics. "I dedicate this book to Gina, who knew the bad times - and they were many." . N° de réf. du vendeur 16629
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Royaume-Uni
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1987). 1987 1st edition. 8vo (159 x 241mm). Pp148. B/w illustrations by Martin Knowelden. Black boards, spine titled in silver-gilt. Shop's stamp to front end-paper, slight stain to pp31-4 else very good in dust-wrapper. This is the story of Brian Plummer's tour of the north of Scotland in the company of tinkers, gypsies, falconers and other eccentrics. "I dedicate this book to Gina, who knew the bad times - and they were many." . N° de réf. du vendeur 30428
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Royaume-Uni
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1987). 1987 1st edition. 8vo (159 x 241mm). Pp148. B/w illustrations by Martin Knowelden. Black boards, spine titled in silver-gilt. Slight bump else very good in dust-wrapper. First edition. This is the story of Brian Plummer's tour of the north of Scotland in the company of tinkers, gypsies, falconers and other eccentrics. "I dedicate this book to Gina, who knew the bad times - and they were many." . N° de réf. du vendeur 15436
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Royaume-Uni
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1987). 1987 1st edition. 8vo (159 x 241mm). Pp148. B/w illustrations by Martin Knowelden. Black boards, spine titled in silver-gilt. Bottom edges damp-stained o/w very good in faded dust-wrapper. First edition. This is the story of Brian Plummer's tour of the north of Scotland in the company of tinkers, gypsies, falconers and other eccentrics. "I dedicate this book to Gina, who knew the bad times - and they were many." . N° de réf. du vendeur 17121
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Royaume-Uni
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1987). 1987 1st edition. 8vo (159 x 241mm). Pp148. B/w illustrations by Martin Knowelden. Black boards, spine titled in silver-gilt. Very good in spine-faded dust-wrapper. Possible book-seller's stamp to front end-paper. First edition. This is the story of Brian Plummer's tour of the north of Scotland in the company of tinkers, gypsies, falconers and other eccentrics. "I dedicate this book to Gina, who knew the bad times - and they were many." . N° de réf. du vendeur 10335
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Hedgerow Books est.1989, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Martin Knowelden (illustrateur). 1st. 148pp; illus. N° de réf. du vendeur 026655
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Royaume-Uni
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1987). 1987 1st edition. 8vo (159 x 241mm). Pp148. B/w illustrations by Martin Knowelden. Black boards, spine titled in silver-gilt. Very good in slightly used dust-wrapper. Signed by the author. Signed first edition. This is the story of Brian Plummer's tour of the north of Scotland in the company of tinkers, gypsies, falconers and other eccentrics. "I dedicate this book to Gina, who knew the bad times - and they were many." . N° de réf. du vendeur 27461
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)