Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_449761610
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0913960187I5N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Good. Borgo Press December 1977 Paperback. Creasing to wraps. Binding glue apparent by fly leaves and hinge cracking around page 10 but pages are secure. Clean text block. N° de réf. du vendeur 170726
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Etats-Unis
West Linn: Fax:, 1977. First printing, Trade paperback, Very GoodNear Fine, 111 pp. Covers lightly dusted and with modest bump to lower tip. Reprints a number of stories that originally appeared in the pulps. First printing, Trade paperback, Very GoodNear Fine, N° de réf. du vendeur 24972
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. A lovely, tight, clean softcover in very good condition; light rubbing to cover. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory. N° de réf. du vendeur 069820
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition Thus. Part of the Famous Pulp Classics series. Color cover / black and white title page art by Stephen E. Fabian, interior illustrations by another artist, 111 pages. Very good copy with foxing and light toning to cover with two tiny stains. See photo clph. N° de réf. du vendeur 15980
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Softcover. Etat : Fine. Reprint. Fine in pictorial wrappers. N° de réf. du vendeur 325237
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, may have light reading wear and/or publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000190543
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. N° de réf. du vendeur 1149035
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australie
Soft cover. Etat : As New. VG original illustrated stiffened wrappers. Cover art by Stephen Fabian. N° de réf. du vendeur 11179
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)