Book by Clark LD
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_464769019
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 0938317172-3-36772135
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_441796473
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0938317172I3N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Etats-Unis
Quality trade paperback in stiff pictorial card wraps, NEW condition still in publisher's shrinkwrap; ISBN 0-938317-17-2. N° de réf. du vendeur 1852
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N° de réf. du vendeur 81443c
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Good plus softcover. 1992 only date shown, assumed first. 302 pgs, unmarked, clean, tight. Edgewear to cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR to party on half-title page. Fictional portrayal of what has become known as The Great Hanging when 40 Union soldiers were executed by Confederate extremists in the second year of the Civil War. Historical Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). N° de réf. du vendeur 005820
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. BK: as new minus shelf wear. N° de réf. du vendeur 34884
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Etats-Unis
Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Shelfwear to bottom edge, else tight and clean. N° de réf. du vendeur 227375
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Used-Very Good. 1St Edition. Pap. Minor shelf-wear. N° de réf. du vendeur 1769298
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)