Vendeur : Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG+. 1st Edition. Very nice bright and crisp copy with no markings. The dust jacket is bright, with no creasing, nicks or tears. It is not price-clipped. N° de réf. du vendeur 047041
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
hardcover. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. N° de réf. du vendeur CHL10845941
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
First Edition. Fine copy in a near fine, somewhat edge-bumped and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xix, 151 pages, 8 pages of plates : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm. Notes; Published in association with Institute for Research on Small Arms in International Security. Subjects; United States. Army Infantry History 20th century. Korean War, 1950-1953 Campaigns. Infantry Drill and tactics History 20th century. 3 Kg. N° de réf. du vendeur 457714
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
First Edition. Fine copy in a near fine, somewhat edge-bumped and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xix, 151 pages, 8 pages of plates : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm. Notes; Published in association with Institute for Research on Small Arms in International Security. Subjects; United States. Army Infantry History 20th century. Korean War, 1950-1953 Campaigns. Infantry Drill and tactics History 20th century. 1 Kg. N° de réf. du vendeur 457714
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Books & Bidders, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
Cloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. Cloth (hardcover) in mylar protected dust-jacket, (9 1/2" x 6 1/4"). First edition thus (first publication of 1953 was classified as "Restricted" and was limited to small edition for circulation among top military officers). 151 pages with Appendices; illustrated. Introduction by Edward C. Ezell. An indepth study of the operations of the US Eigth Army during the winter of 1950-51. A military classic by a leading military historian. A clean, tight and bright copy. Size: Octavo. N° de réf. du vendeur 004556
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Tidy jacket which is sunned on spine. Copy has bright white cloth on boards with gilt title on spine. Contents are clean. N° de réf. du vendeur 036620
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Hard To Find Editions, Bristol, AVON, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. This book has been read, but is in a clean and very good condition. All pages are intact with no highlighting or writing contained within. The spine remains undamaged with tight binding. Fast dispatch within and from the UK. 100% money back guarantee. N° de réf. du vendeur ABE-1673807009817
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)