With text by Rudi Fuchs and Wojciech Markowski.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. A good copy of the first edition paperback (has quite a bit of reading and shelf wear; some stainting to text edges; previous owner's label at foot of spine). Flyer for the Brooklyn Museum exhibition laid in loose. N° de réf. du vendeur 637888
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
Softcover. Etat : Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. With text by Rudi Fuchs and Wojciech Markowski. N° de réf. du vendeur 87528428-0584-4f78-8218-6a03235a82b2
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Good. This large softcover has a tight black spine without reading crease. Covers clean with light bend on front cover. Pages appear bright and unmarked. We ship FAST! N° de réf. du vendeur SKU1159575
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0950969338I5N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Amstelbooks, Rhenen, UTREC, Pays-Bas
Softcover/Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First edition. Book condition: Good (light shelfwear to wrappers; inside clean;) Binding: Softcover Language: English Edition: First edition Publishing place: Den Haag Publishing Year: 1991 Description: With text by Rudi Fuchs and Wojciech Markowski. 1200.000000. N° de réf. du vendeur 979
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : SINERA LLIBRES, ARENYS DE MAR, B, Espagne
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Como Nuevo. Etat de la jaquette : Como Nuevo. 1? Edición. Condició: Com nou, sense marques per ús. La mostra de Gilbert & George titulada "The Cosmological Pictures" presenta 25 grans composicions fotogràfiques acolorides de 1989, que recorren deu països d'Europa i aborden tant l'ànima com la intel·ligència i la sexualitat humana. Amb un estil provocador i accessible, els artistes es defineixen com un "sol ésser amb dues capçals" que busca connectar amb tot tipus de persones, sense elitismes ni divisions socials. La instal·lació combina imatges explícites i símbols universals per expressar experiències col·lectives, agents de canvi i visibilitat per al dolor, la joventut i la sexualitat. Ha estat exhibida a la Fundació Joan Miró de Barcelona entre el 19 de novembre de 1992 i el 10 de gener de 1993, formant part d'un itinerari que va passar per diverses capitals europees. N° de réf. du vendeur 001156
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-Bas
Etat : Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) illustrations in colour, unpaged, oblong (circa 30x34.5cm).; Small wrinkle top corner front cover. N° de réf. du vendeur 387328-WF8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Rieger Versandantiquariat, Esslingen, Allemagne
Softcover. Etat : Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Kartoniert, quer 4°, unpaginiert, Abbildungen der 25 Werke, Ecken bestoßen, ansonsten guter Zustand. N° de réf. du vendeur 70118
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very large softbound edition. No markings noted; mild usage wear. Note: because of this book's large size, extra charges may be requested for shipping and handling. N° de réf. du vendeur 67061aobz
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Qto.,Unpaginated, illustrated with 25 large colour plates. A Near Fine copy. N° de réf. du vendeur 101953
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)