Hammer Galleries 1983; Jaquette ternie.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Signed by artist with gift inscription ("To Scott with the best wishes from a promoted artist."). Book has a slight bow to front cover, mild rubbing to covers and endpapers, a hint of aging to edges of pages. in great condition, strong binding, bright pages with unmarked text/photos; an overall sturdy copy with clean interiors. Dust jacket has light rubbing and smudges to front/back, light wear to edges. in great condition, now in archival cover. N° de réf. du vendeur 1020236
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Clean cover boards, unmarked pages. Binding is tight. Secure packaging for safe delivery. N° de réf. du vendeur 1270652376
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000203654
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. CLEAN Fine 1983 first edition hardcover with Fine dust jacket. English text. N° de réf. du vendeur 045003
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear. Dust jacket scuffed, torn in one spot on spine. Else a clean, brightly illustrated copy. N° de réf. du vendeur 1841931
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near fine. First edition. 12'' x 11 1/2''. 271pp. Inscribed by Rothe '' To Ursula, 1983 Gatja H. Rothe''. N° de réf. du vendeur 56470
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Allemagne
Etat : Sehr gut. Erstauflage / First edition. Bll. + 271 S. inkl. Anhang mit u.a. Biographie, u. mit s/w., farb., duotone Abbildungen von Arbeiten. Farbig.-Trennseiten. * eigentlich Gatja Helgart Rothe (Gebor. 15. März 1935; Gest. 3. August 2007) deutsch-amerikanische Malerin, Zeichnerin, die für ihre Druckgrafik, insbesondere ihre Schabkunst, bekannt war; Sie zog in den 1970er Jahren nach New York City und später nach Kalifornien; Ihr kommerzieller Erfolg basierte hauptsächlich auf Schabkunst und Gemälden, die von Galerien, Händlern und privaten Sammlern in den USA, Europa und Japan in Auftrag gegeben und verkauft wurden. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2440 4° Breit (31 x 29 cm), O(Weinrotbraun)-GanzLnw. mit montiert.-Ill.-Vignette, goldgepr.-Rückentitel u. OIll.-Umschlag (minimal nachvergilbt). Sehr gut erhalten insges. N° de réf. du vendeur 32532
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Large hardback in near fine condition with near fine condition dust jacket. N° de réf. du vendeur 13988
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Allemagne
31 x 29 cm. Mit zahlr. (meist farb.) Abb. 271 S. Farb. illustr. OLwd. m. farb. illustr. OU. - Sehr gutes Ex. * Enthält u.a. das Werkverzeichnis: Catalogue Raisonné of Mezzotintis: Dance 1972-1983. Horses 1977-1983. Still Life 1972-1983. Landscapes 1974-1983. Figurative 1972-1983. 1. N° de réf. du vendeur 93422AB
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. First American Edition. Very good condition. Clean text, few breaks in the spine. The d.j. has some corner wear, rubbing and smudging. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N° de réf. du vendeur 085677
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)