Book by Baum Timothy
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000250233
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis
Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : None. 56 portraits taken in Paris from 1921-1939 by the artist. Very handsome book with clean pages and tight binding. Record # 455471. N° de réf. du vendeur 455471
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Revised edition. Black and white photograph pasted on front cloth cover. Without dustwrapper as issued. A slight bow to boards, else near fine. N° de réf. du vendeur 318058
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Revised Edition. Darkest gray cloth, BW illus. laid on front cover, unpaginated, 56 bw plates. Issued in conjunction with a 1997-1998 exhibition of photographs rendered by American visual artist Man Ray (1890-1976). With an introduction by Timothy Baum. Otherwise, the catalogue features just the 56 photographs. VG (Exlibrary book. Sticker on front free end page. Two stickers on back free end page.). N° de réf. du vendeur 161305
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : As New. First THUS. Publisher: Salvador Dali Museum, 1997. FINE Hardcover in cloth-covered, pictorial, illustrated boards, as issued. First Revised Edition. First Printing. Previous owner's artistic embossed stamp at bottom of half-title page, otherwise as new. N° de réf. du vendeur 2402080015
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : David Bunnett Books, London, Royaume-Uni
HARDCOVER. Etat : As New. 1st Edition, Revised. Square 4to in gilt embossed black cloth covered boards with photographs pasted to front cover (as issued), unpaginated, approx. 120pp on stiff paper, mainly finely printed single-sided photos . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Photo books type DbbPHOTO in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS. N° de réf. du vendeur T216178
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! N° de réf. du vendeur Q-0966035305
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Brown cloth with title stamped in gold on front cover and spine, with photographically-illustrated dust jacket. Photographs by Man Ray. Text by Timothy Baum. Unpaginated with 74 black and white plates reproduced directly from vintage photographs. 11-1/4 x 8-3/4 inches. Published on the occasion of the 1989 exhibition Man Ray's Paris: Portraits 1921-39 at the Middendorf Gallery, Washington, D.C. Out of print. Scarce. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket (slight sunning to spine and top of dust jacket). N° de réf. du vendeur 113549
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)