As Snow White slowly recovers from a bullet to the brain, she and Bigby spend a lot of time in each other's company. But when they announce that they'll be vacationing together, all of Fabletown is shocked...and not just because Snow White has never taken a holiday before. The twosome's sudden departure from New York City -- and the deadly peril they're about to fall into -- is surely no match for the ruthless enemy who's still lurking in the back woods. This volume also includes the special FABLES: THE LAST CASTLE, we learn of the great war that forced Bigby Wolf, Prince Charming and Bluebeard to leave their homeland in search of a safe haven. As the battle rages, we meet a mysterious woman in red, and learn why Snow White's deputy, Little Boy Blue, only plays the blues on his trumpet.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Bill Willingham is the award-winning writer and creator of FABLES. He has been writing, and sometimes drawing, comics for more than twenty years on titles including Elementals, Coventry, PROPOSITION PLAYER and FABLES. With Matthew Sturges, Bill co-writes the FABLES spinoff JACK OF FABLES, as well as HOUSE OF MYSTERY and JUSTICE SOCIETY OF AMERICA. His work has been nominated for many awards, including the Eisner, Harvey and Ignatz comic industry awards, plus the International Horror Guild award.
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Various (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_436207374
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Various (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_435971698
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Various (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_450910982
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Various (illustrateur). N° de réf. du vendeur mon0004142120
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Various (illustrateur). Remainder mark. Cover edges have minimal creases. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0003356250
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Various (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00103283238
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Various (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_466843698
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : arcfoundationthriftstore, Ventura, CA, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Good. Various (illustrateur). minimal wear to DJ minimal wear on edges of coverYour purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life. N° de réf. du vendeur 4060-051126-KJ-07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Various (illustrateur). Hardcover in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slightest handling, slightest rippling of the lower page edges), with VG dust jacket (very slight watermark visible on the underside). 264 pages, with colorful pages throughout. The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. [1.9 lbs]. Book. N° de réf. du vendeur 076377
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : As New. Various (illustrateur). New and unused publishers overstock with mark on the bottom edge. Factory sealed. Light shelf wear. Expedited shipping not available. N° de réf. du vendeur 204882
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)