After a mysterious vision, Metamorpho—the Element Man, gifted with the ability to transform into any form of matter—has been set free from his prison…and all hell has broken loose.
Breaking out of the chains of ruthless industrialist Simon Stagg, Metamorpho’s on the run—with Stagg’s brilliant daughter, Sapphire, by his side. Now they’re in a race to recover the Orb of Ra, the ancient alien artifact that gave Rex his incredible powers. But they’re not the only ones on the hunt! If Kanjar Ro and his army of space pirates get their hands on the Orb, entire planets will fall before his wrath.
Can Metamorpho save two worlds? Or is the Element Man about to be atomized forever? Find out in METAMORPHO, an epic saga of magic, science and the thin line between them, from writer and artist Aaron Lopresti! Collects the Metamorpho stories from LEGENDS OF TOMORROW #1-6.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Born in Portland, Aaron Lopresti is a noted comic book artist with an extensive career that features work at both DC Comics and Marvel. Aaron's first big break came in 1993 when Publisher Dave Olbrich and Editor-in-Chief Chris Ulm hired Aaron to draw Sludge for Malibu's new Ultraverse comic line. Since then, Lopresti has worked on a wide variety of characters including: Spider-man, X-Men, The Hulk, The Avengers, Batman, Plastic Man, Green Lantern, Superboy, Xena, Star Trek, Gen 13, Mystic, and the self published Atomic Toybox (just to name a few).
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_454539261
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 16899518-75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 46546763-6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_447464731
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_455034614
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G1401265189I3N10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_468485709
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_469758256
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good condition. N° de réf. du vendeur pnj-lz-OS-vg-150065
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Remainder mark. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0003353682
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles