Book by Lyons Nick
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_471599235
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_470830091
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Etats-Unis
Etat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. N° de réf. du vendeur 4WILKM00OFS3
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. N° de réf. du vendeur J06A-03760
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. N° de réf. du vendeur M11A-04540
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD HARDCOVER Standard-sized. N° de réf. du vendeur 1402714246-01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : New. HC. N° de réf. du vendeur 53MS900004QT
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : New. New Inside and Out! Crisp pages w/no markings! N° de réf. du vendeur 240212050
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. Revised Edition. First Printing. Text/NEW & Bright. Illustrated (photographer Tony Stone) white boards/NEW. DJ/NEW w/trace shelfwear. First published 2002 in U.K. This is the 2004 Revised Edition, First Printing issued by Main Street Press (division of Sterling Publication Co., Inc.), New York, NY. Collection of some 270 memorable words from fathers, of varied backgrounds & time, to their sons & daughters from their conception, birth & onwards. Edited by noted fisherman, college professor & author Nick Lyons (1932 - ) and lawyer & publisher son Tony Lyons. 304 pgs. Quotes from fathers William Shakespeare, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ernest Hemingway, Sigmund Freud, Theodore Roosevelt, John F. Kennedy, Jimmy Carter, John Wayne, Groucho Marx, Yogi Berra, among others, are presented in 8 chapters: Chapter 1, On Becoming a Father; 2, Being a Better Father; 3, Fathers & Daughters; 4, Fathers & Sons; 5, Father Knows Best; 6, A Hard Profession; 7, Appreciating Dad; and 8, The Latter Years, followed by Index. N° de réf. du vendeur 021272
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! N° de réf. du vendeur Q-1402714246
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)