Paris by Design is the definitive Paris book for the design-savvy traveler and creatively curious Francophile. With a combination of interviews, profiles, essays, tips, and lists, author and designer Eva Jorgensen explores why Paris has such a magnetic pull for artists and design lovers, by introducing us to some of the city's most fascinating residents and frequent visitors. Jorgensen has wrangled an eclectic and exciting group of contributors--creatives based in Paris and abroad--who offer travel tips and insight into Paris's fashion, design, craft, and art scenes. Recommending more than 450 places to visit, shop, stay, eat, and drink, this richly illustrated book is both an inspirational source for satiating design-centric wanderlust and a practical guide full of places creatives will want to visit when they take a trip.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Eva Jorgensen is cofounder of Sycamore Co. In its decade creating award-winning stationery, photography, illustration, and other kinds of original content for top-tier clients, media (Vogue, Design Sponge, Martha Stewart), and stockists (Anthropologie, West Elm, Paper Source), Sycamore Co. has organically grown a dedicated social media following, and its products have been carried by more than 350 retailers.
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. N° de réf. du vendeur ZBV.1419734709.VG
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00104496413
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Etat : good. Hardcover Book. N° de réf. du vendeur 4CJWRU000MPL
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. N° de réf. du vendeur 9781419734700B
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
Etat : acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. N° de réf. du vendeur SEWV.1419734709.A
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_470448999
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_470996898
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_473540568
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Used. N° de réf. du vendeur 892894
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2019. N° de réf. du vendeur BB-173203
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)