Vendeur : Ab Astra Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. The book is in very good condition. There may be some wear to the cover with no noticeable writing on the pages. Possible mild book foxing. The jacket is in fair condition with some tearing, edging, and bumping. First thus. N° de réf. du vendeur 14127
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Illustrated By Pat Morrissey (illustrateur). Clean and tight and square. Sharp corners. Appears unread. Nice whtie pages. . The jacket has some shelfwear along the edges. The colors are still strong. The jacket is in new mylar. This volume contains three of Octavia Butler's novels. DAWN (1987), ADULTHOOD RITES (1988), IMAGO (1989). The boards are a darker blue with blue lettering on the white spine. Book Club Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science Fiction. N° de réf. du vendeur 049585
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Anthony Clark, Wolfville, NS, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Book Club Edition. Guild America Books, New York, 1989, Book club edition, First thus. Contains the novels, 'Dawn', Adulthood Rites' & 'Imago'. Book Condition: Very Good minus, a tight copy but with a bump to the spine base, some light soiling at the bottom corner, first page is corner clipped, and a fair amount of tiny faint foxing on the top of the text block; spine is tight, internally clean and unmarked - looks much better than it sounds. Dust jacket has wear and closed tears at the top/bottom of the spine; wear at the corners; sticker stain removal on the cover and fade at the spine w/ a small faint stain/smudge, listed as Good minus and comes in a removable, archival, mylar sleeve. N° de réf. du vendeur 002394
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book Club Edition. Three books in one issued as a book club editon. This variant has statement on copyright page referring to printing by R.R. Donnelley & Sons and appears to be of a nicer quality. In black boards with ivory spine and blue foil to type. Clean with sharp corners and tight binding. Jacket has some light edgewear and 3/4 inch tear with associated creasing to bottom of rear panel. N° de réf. du vendeur LPB008547OB
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. N° de réf. du vendeur 66703
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
Hard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Sheet edges lightly foxing. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. N° de réf. du vendeur 126928B
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Anthony Clark, Wolfville, NS, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Book Club Edition. Guild America Books, New York, 1989, Book club edition, First thus. Contains the novels, 'Dawn', Adulthood Rites' & 'Imago'. Book Condition: Fine and unread - just a light ding on the text base and an extremely faint mark on the top - otherwise As New. Dust Jacket has tiny spots of wear at the corners & top/bottom of spine and a few other spots, otherwise Very Good plus to Near Fine minus and comes in a removable, archival, mylar sleeve. N° de réf. du vendeur 002388
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. N° de réf. du vendeur 1N34_53_1568650337
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. N° de réf. du vendeur 1568650337
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. First Edition Thus. Vi + [730] pp. Printed black binding/boards.; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 736 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 30371
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)