MUSCLES ARE MAGICAL
The Magic Battle Tournament has begun! Filia's ethereal elfin beauty makes her an instant crowd favorite, but Yuri's muscles aren't getting the appreciation (he thinks) they deserve. Can he beat the crap out of his remarkably magical opponents and show the spectators the true splendor of muscle magic!?Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
DORANEKO is an up-and-coming Japanese fantasy author best known for Muscles are Better than Magic!
Kouji Onodera is a veteran Japanese manga creator, with work now in English for the first time with the manga version of Muscles are Better than Magic!Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : New. Onodera, Kouji (illustrateur). New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0001323636
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Onodera, Kouji (illustrateur). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0001322343
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Onodera, Kouji (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00086718724
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Onodera, Kouji (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_455488788
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Onodera, Kouji (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G1648273246I4N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Onodera, Kouji (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_439234144
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Onodera, Kouji (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 48262054-6
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Onodera, Kouji (illustrateur). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2021. N° de réf. du vendeur BB-159236
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, Etats-Unis
Etat : New. Onodera, Kouji (illustrateur). New- Great shape. paperback New 2021. N° de réf. du vendeur SC-0004742
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : New. Onodera, Kouji (illustrateur). 2021. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. N° de réf. du vendeur 9781648273247
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)