Book by Buckland John
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. "Country Life" Fly Fisher's Companion This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. N° de réf. du vendeur 7719-9781855100305
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. N° de réf. du vendeur V06B-04245
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. N° de réf. du vendeur 6545-9781855100305
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice 126 page first edition hardcover. Beautiful art work throughout. Some full page so you can cut this book up and frame pictures. Using a wealth of illustrations from original sources, this book evokes the timeless pleasures of fishing, dreaming of past conquests, planning future trips, or simply reading about other people's exploits. The author sketches historical background and techniques of fly-fishing, enlivened with many personal anecdotes. Color pictures from around the world from Alaska to Florida and Finland to Spain Size: 7 3/4h x 10 1/2w. Book. N° de réf. du vendeur 2791
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Royaume-Uni
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1990). 1990 1st edition. Oblong 4to (269 x 203mm). Pp126,ill. Colour plates and b/w illustrations throughout, decorative end-papers. Cream boards, spine titled in green. Top edge damp stained and dusty but good in rather used dust-wrapper. Beautifully illustrated from old coloured prints, post-cards, catalogues etc. Also published as THE FLYFISHER'S COMPANION. The latter title presumably for the American market. . N° de réf. du vendeur 62146
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Hardcover.Dust jacket included and in fair condition.Minor wear to page edges and corners. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. N° de réf. du vendeur 769556
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Royaume-Uni
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1990). 1990 1st edition. Oblong 4to (269 x 203mm). Pp126,ill. Colour plates and b/w illustrations throughout, decorative end-papers. Cream boards, spine titled in green. Minor faults, slight use / smells slightly musty from storage but good copy in used / slightly torn / slightly spine-faded dust-wrapper. Beautifully illustrated from old coloured prints, post-cards, catalogues etc. Also published as THE FLYFISHER'S COMPANION. The latter title presumably for the American market. . N° de réf. du vendeur 46148
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Royaume-Uni
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1990). 1990 1st edition. Oblong 8vo (269 x 203mm). Pp126,ill. Colour plates & b/w illustrations throughout, decorative end-papers. Minor faults. Good-plus in slightly used, spine-faded dust-wrapper. Beautifully illustrated from old coloured prints, post-cards, catalogues etc. Also published as THE FLYFISHER'S COMPANION. The latter title presumably for the American market. . N° de réf. du vendeur 1744
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Six Maples Books, Martinsburg, WV, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Historical background and techniques of fly-fishing with personal anecdotes. Book is white with lettering on spine. Spine is straight. Edges/corners are straight and clean. Pages are crisp, no folds/tears/writing. Font cover is cracked at spine. Dust jacket is glossy, marbled, framed, corners clean, small tear on back bottom,1/16". Very nice book , beautiful pictures and dust jacket. N° de réf. du vendeur 0414
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Etats-Unis
Etat : Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st. horiz 8vo. 126pp. N° de réf. du vendeur MAIN020631I
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)