Vendeur : Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the first edition hardcover in original boards (slight wear). N° de réf. du vendeur 637760
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Catalogue to accompany exhibition of Faigenbaum's work in 2013, with essays by curators Kathleen Bartels and Jeff Wall. 9-3/8" x 11-3/8", 64pp. Perfect bound book in illustrated boards. Minor shelf wear to cover. Binding is square and tight, pages are clean and bright and unmarked. N° de réf. du vendeur 001787
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. 64 pp. hardback issued without dust jacket, clean and unmarked. Introductory text by Jeff Wall. N° de réf. du vendeur 014205
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 63 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 9 through June 2, 2013 in Vancouver and then traveled for additional dates. Features a foreword by Kathleen S. Bartels and an introduction by Jeff Wall both of whom curated the show. Includes color and black and white images by Faigenbaum along with a checklist and biographical information. A near fine copy in photo-illustrated boards with some light bumping to the corners and spine ends. No dust jacket as issued. N° de réf. du vendeur 183239
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 64 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. N° de réf. du vendeur PaFaVa65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Curated by Jeff Wall for the Vancouver Art Gallery. The beautifully subtle, almost cinematic documentary photography of French artist Faigenbaum tracing the changing face of modern Europe. Exquisitely printed black-and-white and color reproductions throughout. Faint wear to corners, otherwise an as-new copy without inscriptions or marks. 66 pages. p1s88s70. N° de réf. du vendeur EDB00405
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Oversize Hardback. Etat : Fine. Published on the occasion of the title artist's showing at the publisher's gallery from 10/2013 -- 1/ 2014 63 pages with pictorial endpapers, book shows the slightest of wear at the unbumped corners and spine ends, otherwise as new. Text/interior is pristine and filled with full page, full color prints. N° de réf. du vendeur 146894
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Oversize Hardback. Etat : Fine. Published on the occasion of the title artist's showing at the publisher's gallery from 10/2013 -- 1/ 2014 63 pages with pictorial endpapers, book shows the slightest of wear at the unbumped corners and spine ends, otherwise as new. Text/interior is pristine and filled with full page, full color prints. N° de réf. du vendeur 136999
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)