A compilation of essays, papers and technical briefings on the emerging Tesla Technology and Zero Point Energy engineering that will soon change the entire way we live. Physicist and author Dr Valone compiles this highly illustrated, fascinating and technical volume on the coming world of super-science envisioned by Tesla over 100 years ago! Chapters include: Tesla: Scientific Superman who Launched the Westinghouse Industrial Firm by John Shatlan; Nikola Tesla Electricity's Hidden Genius; Tesla's History at Niagara Falls; Non-Hertzian Waves: True Meaning of the Wireless Transmission of Power; On the Transmission of Electricity Without Wires by Nikola Tesla; Tesla's Magnifying Transmitter; Tesla's Self-Sustaining Electrical Generator and the Ether; Self-Sustaining Non-Hertzian Longitudinal Waves; Modification of Maxwell's Equations in Free Space... Scalar Electromagnetic Waves; Disclosures Concerning Tesla's Operation of an ELF Oscillator; A Study of Tesla's Advanced Concepts and Glossary of Tesla Technology Terms; Electric Weather Forces: Tesla's Vision by Charles Yost; The New Art of Projecting Concentrated Non-Dispersive Energy Through Natural Media; The Homopolar Generator, and more!
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Tom Valone Ph.D. is the director of Integrity Research and lives in Washington D.C. Integrity Research Institute is committed to the revitalizing work of securing our future by investigating, documenting and hosting conferences on emerging energy technology that is eco-sustaining, breakthroughs in new forms of propulsion and revitalizing discoveries in bioenergetics.
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 6405517-6
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_458294566
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_464093726
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur rev8521103382
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings. Ships promptly. N° de réf. du vendeur NEWBKS-0221-11-15-2024
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. owner's name front endpaper. N° de réf. du vendeur 357870
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
Softcover. Etat : Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Full number line. ; 288 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 33796
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. 2002. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. N° de réf. du vendeur KSG0034774
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
Etat : as new. Wie neu/Like new. N° de réf. du vendeur M01931882045-N
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Etat : Very Good. 2002. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . . N° de réf. du vendeur KSG0034774
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)