Design guidance for architectural engineers, architects and civil engineers interested in architectural design of fire stations. Here is what is discussed: 1. INTRODUCTION 2. PLANNING AND LAYOUT 2.1 SITE DETERMINANTS 2.2 SPACE PROGRAM 2.3 LOCATION DETERMINANTS 2.4 COST 2.5 LAYOUT AND ADJACENCIES.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
Etat : New. Print on Demand. N° de réf. du vendeur I-9781980379935
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
Etat : New. N° de réf. du vendeur 906168739
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - Design guidance for architectural engineers, architects and civil engineers interested in architectural design of fire stations. Here is what is discussed:1. INTRODUCTION2. PLANNING AND LAYOUT2.1 SITE DETERMINANTS2.2 SPACE PROGRAM2.3 LOCATION DETERMINANTS2.4 COST2.5 LAYOUT AND ADJACENCIES. N° de réf. du vendeur 9781980379935
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : CitiRetail, Stevenage, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Design guidance for architectural engineers, architects and civil engineers interested in architectural design of fire stations. Here is what is discussed:1. INTRODUCTION2. PLANNING AND LAYOUT2.1 SITE DETERMINANTS2.2 SPACE PROGRAM2.3 LOCATION DETERMINANTS2.4 COST2.5 LAYOUT AND ADJACENCIES. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. N° de réf. du vendeur 9781980379935
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)