Research Paper (undergraduate) from the year 2006 in the subject English Language and Literature Studies - ture and Applied Geography, grade: 2, Liverpool John Moores University, course: English in British Teleion, 16 entries in the bibliography, language: English, abstract: Table of Contents 1.Introduction 2.Synopsis of the Programme 3.Features of the Genre 3.1. Formal Features of Sitcoms 3.2. Entrapment 3.3. Stereotypical Characters and Situations 3.4. Cirar Closure 3.5. Verbal and ual Humour 3.6. Characteristics of British Humour 4. Signs and Symbols 5. tural Awareness 6. Discourse ysis 7. Audience Reaction 8. Entertainment Value 9. Conclusion 10. List of References 11. Annex: Transcriptions
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Allemagne
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Research Paper (undergraduate) from the year 2006 in the subject English Language and Literature Studies - Culture and Applied Geography, grade: 2, Liverpool John Moores University, course: English in British Television, language: English, abstract: Table of Contents1.Introduction2.Synopsis of the Programme3.Features of the Genre3.1. Formal Features of Sitcoms3.2. Entrapment3.3. Stereotypical Characters and Situations3.4. Circular Closure3.5. Verbal and Visual Humour3.6. Characteristics of British Humour4. Signs and Symbols5. Cultural Awareness 6.Discourse Analysis 7.Audience Reaction8.Entertainment Value9.Conclusion10.List of References11.Annex: Transcriptions 20 pp. Englisch. N° de réf. du vendeur 9783638831437
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Research Paper (undergraduate) from the year 2006 in the subject English Language and Literature Studies - Culture and Applied Geography, grade: 2, Liverpool John Moores University, course: English in British Television, language: English, abstract: Table of Contents1.Introduction2.Synopsis of the Programme3.Features of the Genre3.1. Formal Features of Sitcoms3.2. Entrapment3.3. Stereotypical Characters and Situations3.4. Circular Closure3.5. Verbal and Visual Humour3.6. Characteristics of British Humour4. Signs and Symbols5. Cultural Awareness 6.Discourse Analysis 7.Audience Reaction8.Entertainment Value9.Conclusion10.List of References11.Annex: Transcriptions. N° de réf. du vendeur 9783638831437
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Allemagne
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Research Paper (undergraduate) from the year 2006 in the subject English Language and Literature Studies - Culture and Applied Geography, grade: 2, Liverpool John Moores University, course: English in British Television, language: English, abstract: Table of Contents1.Introduction 2.Synopsis of the Programme 3.Features of the Genre 3.1. Formal Features of Sitcoms 3.2. Entrapment 3.3. Stereotypical Characters and Situations3.4. Circular Closure 3.5. Verbal and Visual Humour 3.6. Characteristics of British Humour 4. Signs and Symbols 5. Cultural Awareness 6. Discourse Analysis 7. Audience Reaction 8. Entertainment Value 9. Conclusion 10. List of References 11. Annex: TranscriptionsGRIN Publishing GmbH, Waltherstraße 23, 80337 München 20 pp. Englisch. N° de réf. du vendeur 9783638831437
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Report on the BBC1 sitcom 'My Family' | Marco Sievers | Taschenbuch | 20 S. | Englisch | 2007 | GRIN Verlag | EAN 9783638831437 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: GRIN Publishing GmbH, Waltherstr. 23, 80337 München, info[at]grin[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand. N° de réf. du vendeur 101931840
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
paperback. Etat : New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book. N° de réf. du vendeur ERICA82936388314346
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)