1. Introduction 2. Defining the Terms 2.1 First Language acquisition 2.2 Second language acquisition 3. Acquisition Process 3.1 First language acquisition 3.1.1 Input 3.1.2 Production 3.1.3 Errors and Error Correction 3.2 Second Language Acquisition 3.2.1 Input 3.2.2 Production 3.2.3 Errors and Error Correction 4. Critical factors in language learning 4.1 First language Acquisition 4.1.1 External 4.1.2 Internal 4.1.2.1 Universal grammar 4.1.2.2 Mental Development 4.2 Second language Acquisition 4.2.1 External 4.2.2 Internal 4.2.2.1 Age 4.2.2.2 L1 Influence 4.2.2.3 Motivational Forces 5. Conclusion Bibliography
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
1. Introduction 2. Defining the Terms 2.1 First Language acquisition 2.2 Second language acquisition 3. Acquisition Process 3.1 First language acquisition 3.1.1 Input 3.1.2 Production 3.1.3 Errors and Error Correction 3.2 Second Language Acquisition 3.2.1 Input 3.2.2 Production 3.2.3 Errors and Error Correction 4. Critical factors in language learning 4.1 First language Acquisition 4.1.1 External 4.1.2 Internal 4.1.2.1 Universal grammar 4.1.2.2 Mental Development 4.2 Second language Acquisition 4.2.1 External 4.2.2 Internal 4.2.2.1 Age 4.2.2.2 L1 Influence 4.2.2.3 Motivational Forces 5. Conclusion Bibliography
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
Etat : New. N° de réf. du vendeur I-9783656547075
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Vendeur : BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Allemagne
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Studienarbeit aus dem Jahr 2013 im Fachbereich Anglistik - Sonstiges, Note: 1,0, Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg (Anglistisches Seminar), Veranstaltung: Psycholinguistics, Sprache: Deutsch, Abstract: We acknowledge the fact that to learn any language takes time. It is a process and not instantaneous as we have all experienced whether it was through our first or our second language. Most of us though don't remember putting much effort into learning our mother tongue but remember well the effort we put into learning a foreign language. Understanding the underlying processes can especially be valuable to teachers and learners of a second language. It can help teachers with their teaching methods and both teacher and learner can be more patient and enjoy exploring the new language. Processes in first and second language acquisition share common sequences but are still different and vary especially in the outcome. While all speakers achieve native proficiency in their first language, they do not or are not able to do so in their second. 28 pp. Deutsch. N° de réf. du vendeur 9783656547075
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - 1. Introduction2. Defining the Terms2.1 First Language acquisition2.2 Second language acquisition3. Acquisition Process3.1 First language acquisition3.1.1 Input3.1.2 Production3.1.3 Errors and Error Correction3.2 Second Language Acquisition3.2.1 Input3.2.2 Production3.2.3 Errors and Error Correction4. Critical factors in language learning4.1 First language Acquisition4.1.1 External4.1.2 Internal4.1.2.1Universal grammar4.1.2.2Mental Development4.2 Second language Acquisition4.2.1 External4.2.2 Internal4.2.2.1Age4.2.2.2L1 Influence4.2.2.3Motivational Forces5. ConclusionBibliography. N° de réf. du vendeur 9783656547075
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
Etat : New. Print on Demand pp. 28 424:B&W 5.83 x 8.27 in or 210 x 148 mm (A5) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Matte Lam. N° de réf. du vendeur 132587205
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Books Puddle, Woodside, NY, Etats-Unis
Etat : New. Print on Demand pp. 28. N° de réf. du vendeur 26126918938
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
Etat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 28. N° de réf. du vendeur 18126918928
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Vendeur : buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Allemagne
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -1. Introduction2. Defining the Terms2.1 First Language acquisition2.2 Second language acquisition3. Acquisition Process3.1 First language acquisition3.1.1 Input3.1.2 Production3.1.3 Errors and Error Correction3.2 Second Language Acquisition3.2.1 Input3.2.2 Production3.2.3 Errors and Error Correction4. Critical factors in language learning4.1 First language Acquisition4.1.1 External4.1.2 Internal4.1.2.1 Universal grammar4.1.2.2 Mental Development4.2 Second language Acquisition4.2.1 External4.2.2 Internal4.2.2.1 Age4.2.2.2 L1 Influence4.2.2.3 Motivational Forces5. ConclusionBibliographyBoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt 28 pp. Deutsch. N° de réf. du vendeur 9783656547075
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. First and second language acquisition | Unraveling the mystery of language learning | Susanne Wrobel | Taschenbuch | 28 S. | Deutsch | 2013 | GRIN Verlag | EAN 9783656547075 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: GRIN Publishing GmbH, Waltherstr. 23, 80337 München, info[at]grin[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand. N° de réf. du vendeur 105563905
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)